9 BAILEY ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
9 BAILEY ST
Mblu
D-11/ 22/ / /
Acct#
1377
Owner
PEREKSLIS THOMAS
Building Name
Total Market Value
$501,200
PID
1377
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$179,000$322,200$501,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPEREKSLIS THOMAS
Co-OwnerFOX EMMA
Address9 BAILEY ST

MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$560,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1608/119
Sale Date11/09/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 909
Replacement Cost: $298,414
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$179,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 909 909
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 168 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,077 0
   2,154 909

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,900$306,900$479,800
2024$175,200$292,300$467,500
2023$175,200$273,200$448,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps