MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
79 THIRD ST
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
79 THIRD ST
Mblu
Q-16/ 18/ / /
Acct#
13784
Owner
ABBOT STREET REALTY LLC
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,389,300
PID
13784
Total
2026
$1,062,500
$326,800
$1,389,300
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
ABBOT STREET REALTY LLC
Co-Owner
Address
96 ABBOT ST
ANDOVER, MA 01810
Sale Price
$100
Certificate
Book & Page
1560/94
Sale Date
07/28/2020
Instrument
1A
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1920
Living Area:
4,161
Replacement Cost:
$1,353,222
Building Percent Good:
78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$1,055,500
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Style:
3 Family
Model
Residential
Grade:
Average
Stories:
3 Stories
Occupancy
3
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Flat
Roof Cover
Rubber Membran
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
9+ Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
3
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
18 Rooms
Upper Story, Finished
2,774
2,774
BAS
First Floor
1,387
1,387
FEP
Porch, Enclosed, Finished
180
0
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
504
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
1,477
0
6,322
4,161
Bldg #
FGR1
GARAGE-AVE
400.00 S.F.
$7,000
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$990,500
$311,200
$1,301,700
2024
$938,400
$296,400
$1,234,800
2023
$924,000
$277,000
$1,201,000
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps