19 BAILEY ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
19 BAILEY ST
Mblu
D-11/ 25/ / /
Acct#
1379
Owner
COLLINS LAURA MAE
Building Name
Total Market Value
$699,400
PID
1379
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$317,900$381,500$699,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLLINS LAURA MAE
Co-Owner
Address19 BAILEY ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1262/0031
Sale Date12/16/2002
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 1,240
Replacement Cost: $467,465
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$317,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 808 808
FHSHalf Story, Finished 864 432
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 56 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 864 0
UOPPorch, Open, Unfinished 24 0
WDKDeck, Wood 144 0
   2,760 1,240

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,200$363,300$654,500
2024$283,800$346,000$629,800
2023$273,100$323,300$596,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps