59 BRADBURY AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
59 BRADBURY AV
Mblu
Q-16/ 25/ / /
Acct#
13791
Owner
ELIOT COMMUNITY HUMAN SERVICES INC
Building Name
Total Market Value
$885,100
PID
13791
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$553,700$331,400$885,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerELIOT COMMUNITY HUMAN SERVICES INC
Co-Owner
Address125 HARTWELL AVE
LEXINGTON, MA 02421
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 72178/301
Sale Date01/30/2019
Instrument1B

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1917
Living Area: 2,592
Replacement Cost: $913,032
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$547,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,296 1,296
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,296 1,296
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 261 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,270 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,270 0
   5,393 2,592

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  336.00 S.F.$5,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$530,600$315,600$846,200
2024$502,600$300,600$803,200
2023$492,800$280,900$773,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps