129 FOURTH ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
129 FOURTH ST
Mblu
Q-16/ 41/ / /
Acct#
13807
Owner
LIU WAI CHUNG
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,130,700
PID
13807
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$806,900$323,800$1,130,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLIU WAI CHUNG
Co-OwnerCHAN SANDRA HIU WAI
Address129-131 FOURTH ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$566,400
Certificate
Book & Page 62635/0182
Sale Date09/16/2013
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 3,584
Replacement Cost: $1,185,866
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$806,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:7 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:14
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,398 2,398
BASFirst Floor 1,186 1,186
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 140 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,090 0
   4,814 3,584

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  60.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$773,600$308,400$1,082,000
2024$732,700$293,700$1,026,400
2023$719,900$274,500$994,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps