39 FIRST ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
39 FIRST ST
Mblu
Q-17/ 10/ / /
Acct#
13844
Owner
ROSALEE E MONROE TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$889,600
PID
13844
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$578,700$310,900$889,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROSALEE E MONROE TRUST
Co-OwnerREILLY WAYNE
Address6 GOLDENROD WAY
NO HAMPTON, NH 03862
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 56871/0488
Sale Date05/18/2011
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,417
Replacement Cost: $851,079
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$578,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,128 1,128
BASFirst Floor 1,037 1,037
FATAttic, Finished 1,008 252
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 96 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 199 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,124 0
   4,592 2,417

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$554,800$296,100$850,900
2024$525,400$282,000$807,400
2023$516,300$263,600$779,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps