56 TAFT ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
56 TAFT ST
Mblu
D-11/ 31/ / /
Acct#
1385
Owner
F & F PARISI FAMILY IRREVOCABLE TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$725,300
PID
1385
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$383,800$341,500$725,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerF & F PARISI FAMILY IRREVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerPARISI FRANK & FRANCES Y
Address56 TAFT ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1506/0086
Sale Date04/11/2017
Instrument1V

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1901
Living Area: 1,596
Replacement Cost: $561,996
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$382,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 948 948
TQSThree Quarter Story 864 648
UBMBasement, Unfinished 864 0
WDKDeck, Wood 580 0
   3,256 1,596

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  176.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,600$325,200$676,800
2024$302,500$309,700$612,200
2023$291,200$289,500$580,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps