MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
62 FIRST ST
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
62 FIRST ST
Mblu
Q-17/ 23/ / /
Acct#
13856
Owner
62-62A FIRST STREET LLC
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,071,600
PID
13856
Total
2026
$749,800
$321,800
$1,071,600
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
62-62A FIRST STREET LLC
Co-Owner
Address
14 WYMON WAY
LYNNFIELD , MA 01940
Sale Price
$815,000
Certificate
Book & Page
75851/491
Sale Date
10/09/2020
Instrument
1U
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1925
Living Area:
3,124
Replacement Cost:
$1,102,651
Building Percent Good:
68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$749,800
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Style:
2 Family
Model
Residential
Grade:
Average
Stories:
2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy
2
Exterior Wall 1
Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
13 Rooms
First Floor
1,136
1,136
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
1,136
1,136
TQS
Three Quarter Story
1,136
852
FEP
Porch, Enclosed, Finished
252
0
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
72
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
1,244
0
WDK
Deck, Wood
216
0
5,192
3,124
Total
2025
$718,800
$306,400
$1,025,200
2024
$680,600
$291,800
$972,400
2023
$668,700
$272,800
$941,500
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps