42 FIRST ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
42 FIRST ST
Mblu
Q-17/ 29/ / /
Acct#
13862
Owner
ALEXIS FAMILY REALTY TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$794,800
PID
13862
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$473,000$321,800$794,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerALEXIS FAMILY REALTY TRUST
Co-OwnerALEXIS ANTOINETTE CO TRS & ALEXIS TRENT S CO TRS
Address44 FIRST ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 83900/412
Sale Date03/27/2025
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,112
Replacement Cost: $785,857
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$471,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,056 1,056
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 456 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,188 0
   3,756 2,112

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FCPCARPORT  154.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$453,200$306,400$759,600
2024$429,200$291,800$721,000
2023$421,700$272,800$694,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps