29 SECOND ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
29 SECOND ST
Mblu
Q-17/ 46/ / /
Acct#
13879
Owner
PEREZ JERONIMO
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,775,000
PID
13879
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,368,300$406,700$1,775,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPEREZ JERONIMO
Co-OwnerBENAVIDES ANA H
Address29 SECOND ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$215,000
Certificate
Book & Page 27771/0164
Sale Date10/15/1997
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 4,534
Replacement Cost: $1,745,297
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,361,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:14 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,772 2,772
BASFirst Floor 1,583 1,583
FATAttic, Finished 714 179
CDKComposite Deck 708 0
FBMBasement, Finished 1,130 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 302 0
FGRGarage, Finished 702 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 75 0
   7,986 4,534

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  334.00 S.F.$5,8001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  288.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,010,500$387,300$1,397,800
2024$538,700$368,900$907,600
2023$528,200$344,700$872,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps