3 SECOND ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3 SECOND ST
Mblu
Q-17/ 52/ / /
Acct#
13885
Owner
EVANGELIS MICHAEL & JENNIFER
Building Name
Total Market Value
$904,700
PID
13885
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$536,100$368,600$904,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEVANGELIS MICHAEL & JENNIFER
Co-Owner
Address661 FELLSWAY
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$695,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1495/0004
Sale Date08/12/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1912
Living Area: 1,944
Replacement Cost: $785,116
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$533,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 980 980
BASFirst Floor 964 964
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 256 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 288 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 936 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 936 0
   4,360 1,944

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  224.00 S.F.$9001
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$513,600$351,100$864,700
2024$486,400$334,300$820,700
2023$477,900$312,400$790,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps