8 FIRST ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
8 FIRST ST
Mblu
Q-17/ 56/ / /
Acct#
13889
Owner
VOLPE VIRGINIA D
Building Name
Total Market Value
$915,400
PID
13889
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$593,600$321,800$915,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVOLPE VIRGINIA D
Co-OwnerVOLPE HUGO A
Address9 LAKE TER
WOBURN, MA 01801
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 01584/5
Sale Date12/30/2021
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 2,144
Replacement Cost: $761,054
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$593,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,104 1,104
BASFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
FBMBasement, Finished 912 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 64 0
PTOPatio 60 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 192 0
   3,372 2,144

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$567,300$306,400$873,700
2024$537,900$291,800$829,700
2023$528,700$272,800$801,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps