12 FIRST ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
12 FIRST ST
Mblu
Q-17/ 57/ / /
Acct#
13890
Owner
PIWINSKI JAMES & DANIELLE
Building Name
Total Market Value
$831,700
PID
13890
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$509,900$321,800$831,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPIWINSKI JAMES & DANIELLE
Co-Owner
Address12-14 FIRST ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 1539/55
Sale Date12/27/2018
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,096
Replacement Cost: $748,558
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$509,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,080 1,080
BASFirst Floor 1,016 1,016
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 64 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 102 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 78 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,016 0
   3,356 2,096

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$431,300$306,400$737,700
2024$408,400$291,800$700,200
2023$401,200$272,800$674,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps