11 FIRST ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
11 FIRST ST
Mblu
Q-17/ 69/ / /
Acct#
13902
Owner
BRESILLA JEAN E & MATHANA
Building Name
Total Market Value
$787,300
PID
13902
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$464,000$323,300$787,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBRESILLA JEAN E & MATHANA
Co-Owner
Address11 FIRST ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$405,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1266/0012
Sale Date03/27/2003
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,144
Replacement Cost: $770,943
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$462,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,104 1,104
BASFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 352 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,104 0
   3,624 2,144

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  126.00 S.F.$5001
CAN1CANOPY  126.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,600$307,900$752,500
2024$421,000$293,200$714,200
2023$413,700$274,100$687,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps