20 TESLA AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
20 TESLA AV
Mblu
R-05/ 5/ / /
Acct#
13911
Owner
MEDEIROS MARK A
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,080,300
PID
13911
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$618,300$462,000$1,080,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMEDEIROS MARK A
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 381123

CAMBRIDGE, MA 02238
Sale Price$1,250,000
Certificate
Book & Page 82372/402
Sale Date01/05/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,208
Replacement Cost: $792,671
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$618,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,104 1,104
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,104 1,104
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 102 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 162 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,104 0
   3,576 2,208

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$592,700$440,000$1,032,700
2024$561,200$399,100$960,300
2023$551,300$373,000$924,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps