17 TESLA AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
17 TESLA AV
Mblu
R-05/ 11/ / /
Acct#
13916
Owner
ELSTON ENTERPRISES LLC
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,306,100
PID
13916
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$841,500$464,600$1,306,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerELSTON ENTERPRISES LLC
Co-Owner
Address60 HIGHLAND RD

SOMERVILLE, MA 02144
Sale Price$1,430,000
Certificate
Book & Page 82572/405
Sale Date03/15/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,976
Replacement Cost: $1,078,850
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$841,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:9+ Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,488 1,488
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,488 1,488
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 192 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,488 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 36 0
WDKDeck, Wood 36 0
   4,728 2,976

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$686,000$442,500$1,128,500
2024$573,000$401,300$974,300
2023$563,000$375,100$938,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps