8 GREENHALGE ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
8 GREENHALGE ST
Mblu
D-11/ 39/ / /
Acct#
1392
Owner
GUPTA KARAN
Building Name
Total Market Value
$664,900
PID
1392
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$317,700$347,200$664,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGUPTA KARAN
Co-Owner
Address8 GREENHALGE ST

MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$600,000
Certificate
Book & Page 81151/570
Sale Date01/11/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,545
Replacement Cost: $465,786
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$316,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 921 921
FUSUpper Story, Finished 624 624
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 32 0
WDKDeck, Wood 261 0
   1,838 1,545

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,000$330,700$621,700
2024$283,500$314,900$598,400
2023$272,900$294,300$567,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps