117 BURGET AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
117 BURGET AV
Mblu
R-07/ 7/ / /
Acct#
13935
Owner
HU MEIHUEI
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,089,900
PID
13935
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$676,100$413,800$1,089,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHU MEIHUEI
Co-Owner
Address259 MASON TER

BROOKLINE, MA 02446
Sale Price$1,300,000
Certificate
Book & Page 83337/320
Sale Date10/10/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1912
Living Area: 2,016
Replacement Cost: $768,240
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$676,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,008 1,008
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 296 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,008 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,008 0
WDKDeck, Wood 32 0
   4,360 2,016

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$429,000$394,100$823,100
2024$406,200$357,500$763,700
2023$399,100$334,100$733,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps