127 BURGET AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
127 BURGET AV
Mblu
R-07/ 9/ / /
Acct#
13937
Owner
SHORE BENJAMINE
Building Name
Total Market Value
$796,300
PID
13937
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$391,600$404,700$796,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHORE BENJAMINE
Co-Owner
Address127 BURGET AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 72098/574
Sale Date01/07/2019
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,532
Replacement Cost: $497,204
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$387,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 608 608
FUSUpper Story, Finished 528 528
TQSThree Quarter Story 528 396
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 146 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 528 0
   2,338 1,532

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  216.00 S.F.$3,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,600$385,500$743,100
2024$352,000$349,600$701,600
2023$331,400$326,800$658,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps