138 BURGET AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
138 BURGET AV
Mblu
R-07/ 19/ / /
Acct#
13947
Owner
BURNIS AMY
Building Name
Total Market Value
$666,400
PID
13947
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$243,500$422,900$666,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBURNIS AMY
Co-Owner
Address138 BURGET AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$330,000
Certificate
Book & Page 64177/0421
Sale Date09/03/2014
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 936
Replacement Cost: $352,090
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$239,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
FBMBasement, Finished 936 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 40 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 40 0
PTOPatio 120 0
STPStoop 32 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 60 0
   2,164 936

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,500$402,700$649,200
2024$246,400$365,300$611,700
2023$198,300$341,400$539,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps