126 BURGET AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
126 BURGET AV
Mblu
R-07/ 22/ / /
Acct#
13950
Owner
MORETTI CAROL A
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,190,200
PID
13950
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$767,300$422,900$1,190,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMORETTI CAROL A
Co-OwnerMORETTI RICHARD J & NADEEN
Address126 BURGET AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 64486/0196
Sale Date11/10/2014
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1922
Living Area: 3,618
Replacement Cost: $1,128,380
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$767,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.75
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,600 1,600
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,208 1,208
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,080 810
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 168 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,080 0
   5,136 3,618

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$735,400$402,700$1,138,100
2024$696,200$365,300$1,061,500
2023$683,900$341,400$1,025,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps