MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
92 HUME AV
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
92 HUME AV
Mblu
R-07/ 24/ / /
Acct#
13952
Owner
92 HUME LLC
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,146,300
PID
13952
Total
2026
$678,700
$467,600
$1,146,300
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
92 HUME LLC
Co-Owner
Address
25 GREENE ST
SOMERVILLE, MA 02143
Sale Price
$1,265,000
Certificate
Book & Page
84675/321
Sale Date
09/30/2025
Instrument
00
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1920
Living Area:
2,812
Replacement Cost:
$998,052
Building Percent Good:
68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$678,700
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Style:
2 Family
Model
Residential
Grade:
Average
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Steam
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
12 Rooms
First Floor
1,406
1,406
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
1,406
1,406
FEP
Porch, Enclosed, Finished
55
0
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
204
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
1,406
0
UST
Utility, Storage, Unfinished
65
0
4,542
2,812
Total
2025
$650,500
$445,300
$1,095,800
2024
$615,800
$403,900
$1,019,700
2023
$605,000
$377,400
$982,400
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps