75 HUME AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
75 HUME AV
Mblu
R-07/ 28/ / /
Acct#
13957
Owner
SUN SASONGKO
Building Name
Total Market Value
$683,000
PID
13957
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$258,100$424,900$683,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSUN SASONGKO
Co-Owner
Address56 MEACHAM ROAD
SOMERVILLE, MA 02144
Sale Price$308,000
Certificate
Book & Page 39431/0376
Sale Date06/04/2003
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $375,493
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$255,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 528 528
FUSUpper Story, Finished 528 528
FBMBasement, Finished 528 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 132 0
   1,716 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  160.00 S.F.$2,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,700$404,700$639,400
2024$230,800$367,100$597,900
2023$216,700$343,100$559,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps