35 STANLEY AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
35 STANLEY AV
Mblu
R-08/ 5/ / /
Acct#
13976
Owner
INGALLINA GRAHAM
Building Name
Total Market Value
$694,600
PID
13976
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$363,500$331,100$694,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerINGALLINA GRAHAM
Co-OwnerWILSON JULIA
Address35 STANLEY AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$550,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1497/0116
Sale Date09/30/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,308
Replacement Cost: $456,530
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$356,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 684 684
FUSUpper Story, Finished 624 624
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 198 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 624 0
   2,130 1,308

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,3001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE-POOR  208.00 S.F.$3,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,900$315,400$647,300
2024$323,500$300,400$623,900
2023$311,100$280,700$591,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps