39 STANLEY AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
39 STANLEY AV
Mblu
R-08/ 6/ / /
Acct#
13977
Owner
39-41 STANLEY AVENUE REALTY TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$946,700
PID
13977
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$615,600$331,100$946,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner39-41 STANLEY AVENUE REALTY TRUST
Co-OwnerDARIA J MEDWID TRUSTEE
Address39 STANLEY AV
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1524/0018
Sale Date03/19/2018
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1918
Living Area: 2,591
Replacement Cost: $1,023,100
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$613,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.25
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,193 1,193
BASFirst Floor 1,118 1,118
FATAttic, Finished 1,118 280
FBMBasement, Finished 1,100 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 296 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 96 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 200 0
   5,121 2,591

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  264.00 S.F.$1,1001
SHD1SHED FRAME  64.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$589,800$315,400$905,200
2024$558,500$300,400$858,900
2023$548,700$280,700$829,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps