90 STANLEY AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
90 STANLEY AV
Mblu
R-08/ 24/ / /
Acct#
13993
Owner
BORBA EWERTON SILVA
Building Name
Total Market Value
$757,100
PID
13993
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$426,800$330,300$757,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBORBA EWERTON SILVA
Co-Owner
Address90-92 STANLEY AV
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$429,500
Certificate
Book & Page 1332/0019
Sale Date01/12/2007
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1917
Living Area: 1,838
Replacement Cost: $623,013
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$423,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 932 932
BASFirst Floor 906 906
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 290 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 906 0
   3,034 1,838

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  300.00 S.F.$3,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$409,300$314,600$723,900
2024$388,000$299,600$687,600
2023$380,600$280,000$660,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps