112 COLLEGE AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
112 COLLEGE AV
Mblu
R-08/ 27/ / /
Acct#
13996
Owner
FITZPATRICK MARJORIE DELANEY
Building Name
Total Market Value
$876,400
PID
13996
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$448,800$427,600$876,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFITZPATRICK MARJORIE DELANEY
Co-Owner
Address2 DOW AVE
ARLINGTON, MA 02476
Sale Price$10
Certificate
Book & Page 1521/0148
Sale Date01/24/2018
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,084
Replacement Cost: $748,039
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$448,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,042 1,042
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,042 1,042
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 144 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 224 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,024 0
   3,476 2,084

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,300$407,300$837,600
2024$407,400$369,400$776,800
2023$400,200$345,200$745,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps