3 GASTON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3 GASTON ST
Mblu
D-11/ 51/ / /
Acct#
1400
Owner
CLEARY ROBERT F
Building Name
Total Market Value
$574,400
PID
1400
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$186,000$388,400$574,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCLEARY ROBERT F
Co-Owner
Address3 GASTON ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 17550/0503
Sale Date11/04/1986
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 1,240
Replacement Cost: $353,646
Building Percent Good: 52
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$183,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 809 809
TQSThree Quarter Story 575 431
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 348 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 575 0
   2,307 1,240

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,1001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,200$369,900$549,100
2024$181,600$352,200$533,800
2023$181,600$329,200$510,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps