89 FREDERICK AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
89 FREDERICK AV
Mblu
R-08/ 34/ / /
Acct#
14003
Owner
10 PUTNAM STREET REALTY TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$828,300
PID
14003
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$498,000$330,300$828,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner10 PUTNAM STREET REALTY TRUST
Co-OwnerDIRUSSO TARA TRUSTEE
Address62 RAYMOND AVE
SOMERVILLE, MA 02144
Sale Price$816,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1534/0054
Sale Date09/17/2018
Instrument1U

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,054
Replacement Cost: $732,323
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$498,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,094 1,094
BASFirst Floor 960 960
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 256 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 946 0
   3,256 2,054

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$477,800$314,600$792,400
2024$453,000$299,600$752,600
2023$445,200$280,000$725,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps