MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
51 FREDERICK AV
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
51 FREDERICK AV
Mblu
R-08/ 43/ / /
Acct#
14012
Owner
INDICIANI ERCOLE & CAROLINE
Building Name
Total Market Value
$888,000
PID
14012
Total
2026
$556,900
$331,100
$888,000
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
INDICIANI ERCOLE & CAROLINE
Co-Owner
INDICIANI DANIEL ET AL
Address
51 FREDERICK AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
01050/0012
Sale Date
10/21/1988
Instrument
1A
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1916
Living Area:
2,266
Replacement Cost:
$817,572
Building Percent Good:
68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$555,900
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Style:
2 Family
Model
Residential
Grade:
Average
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
2
Exterior Wall 1
Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Upper Story, Finished
1,185
1,185
BAS
First Floor
1,067
1,067
FHS
Half Story, Finished
28
14
FEP
Porch, Enclosed, Finished
180
0
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
90
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
1,067
0
3,617
2,266
Bldg #
PAT1
PATIO-AVG
120.00 S.F.
$500
1
MSC12
CANOPY-AVG
120.00 UNIT
$500
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$534,000
$315,400
$849,400
2024
$502,000
$300,400
$802,400
2023
$493,200
$280,700
$773,900
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps