MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
39 FREDERICK AV
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
39 FREDERICK AV
Mblu
R-08/ 46/ / /
Acct#
14015
Owner
RENATO DILEO ESTATE PLANNING TR OF 2007
Building Name
Total Market Value
$809,400
PID
14015
Total
2026
$478,300
$331,100
$809,400
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
RENATO DILEO ESTATE PLANNING TR OF 2007
Co-Owner
MARTHA M DILEO ESTATE PLANNING TR OF2007
Address
39 FREDERICK AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
1337/0064
Sale Date
05/10/2007
Instrument
1J
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1910
Living Area:
2,418
Replacement Cost:
$797,147
Building Percent Good:
60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$478,300
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Style:
2 Family
Model
Residential
Grade:
Average
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
2
Exterior Wall 1
Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Steam
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
11 Rooms
Upper Story, Finished
1,224
1,224
BAS
First Floor
1,194
1,194
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
384
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
1,170
0
3,972
2,418
Total
2025
$458,500
$315,400
$773,900
2024
$434,100
$300,400
$734,500
2023
$426,500
$280,700
$707,200
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps