34 FREDERICK AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
34 FREDERICK AV
Mblu
R-08/ 51/ / /
Acct#
14019
Owner
JOSEPH L PARILLA FAMILY TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$835,400
PID
14019
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$504,300$331,100$835,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJOSEPH L PARILLA FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerPARILLA JOSEPH L TRS
Address34-36 FREDERICK AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 1632/189
Sale Date09/10/2025
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,388
Replacement Cost: $832,001
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$499,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,216 1,216
BASFirst Floor 1,172 1,172
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 101 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 412 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,145 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,165 0
   5,211 2,388

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  294.00 S.F.$5,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$483,400$315,400$798,800
2024$457,900$300,400$758,300
2023$448,900$280,700$729,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps