104 FREDERICK AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
104 FREDERICK AV
Mblu
R-08/ 67/ / /
Acct#
14035
Owner
DIPIETRO FAMILY 2005 TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$912,700
PID
14035
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$581,600$331,100$912,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDIPIETRO FAMILY 2005 TRUST
Co-OwnerALESSANDRA DIPIETRO-PEREIRA TRUSTEE
Address102 FREDERICK AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1313/0001
Sale Date12/15/2005
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,156
Replacement Cost: $855,347
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$581,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,078 1,078
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,078 1,078
FBMBasement, Finished 907 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 456 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 152 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 101 0
   3,772 2,156

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$557,900$315,400$873,300
2024$516,200$300,400$816,600
2023$507,200$280,700$787,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps