112 FREDERICK AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
112 FREDERICK AV
Mblu
R-08/ 69/ / /
Acct#
14037
Owner
BORBA KATIA C
Building Name
Total Market Value
$789,000
PID
14037
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$455,300$333,700$789,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBORBA KATIA C
Co-Owner
Address112 FREDERICK AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$450,500
Certificate
Book & Page 1343/0109
Sale Date08/30/2007
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1922
Living Area: 1,872
Replacement Cost: $666,284
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$453,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 952 952
BASFirst Floor 920 920
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 245 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 888 0
WDKDeck, Wood 75 0
   3,080 1,872

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  209.00 S.F.$2,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,500$317,800$754,300
2024$413,400$302,700$716,100
2023$405,700$282,900$688,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps