20 STERLING ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
20 STERLING ST
Mblu
R-08/ 95/ / /
Acct#
14063
Owner
TANG XIAORONG
Building Name
Total Market Value
$761,800
PID
14063
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$410,900$350,900$761,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTANG XIAORONG
Co-OwnerXIE JIONG
Address20-22 STERLING ST

MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 01634/180
Sale Date10/27/2025
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,824
Replacement Cost: $684,832
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$410,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9
Area
BASFirst Floor 912 912
FUSUpper Story, Finished 912 912
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 156 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 288 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 912 0
   3,180 1,824

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$446,400$334,200$780,600
2024$422,800$318,200$741,000
2023$415,400$297,400$712,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps