21 RENFREW ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
21 RENFREW ST
Mblu
R-08/ 108/ / /
Acct#
14076
Owner
21-23 RENFREW STREET PARTNERS LLC
Building Name
Total Market Value
$934,000
PID
14076
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$561,700$372,300$934,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner21-23 RENFREW STREET PARTNERS LLC
Co-Owner
Address102 ASH ST
WESTON, MA 02493
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 01593/149
Sale Date09/06/2022
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 2,258
Replacement Cost: $824,505
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$560,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,154 1,154
BASFirst Floor 1,104 1,104
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 198 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,090 0
   3,546 2,258

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  54.00 S.F.$3001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  300.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$538,400$354,600$893,000
2024$374,500$337,700$712,200
2023$368,000$315,600$683,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps