70 WINDSOR RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
70 WINDSOR RD
Mblu
R-08/ 112/ / /
Acct#
14080
Owner
70-72 WINDSOR ROAD MEDFORD LLC
Building Name
Total Market Value
$853,800
PID
14080
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$525,800$328,000$853,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner70-72 WINDSOR ROAD MEDFORD LLC
Co-Owner
Address24 ELDRED ST
LEXINGTON, MA 02420
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 1396/0022
Sale Date02/08/2011
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,110
Replacement Cost: $772,549
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$525,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,070 1,070
BASFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
CDKComposite Deck 32 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 66 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 496 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,008 0
   3,712 2,110

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  60.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$504,400$312,400$816,800
2024$478,100$297,500$775,600
2023$469,800$278,100$747,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps