14 FLEMING ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
14 FLEMING ST
Mblu
R-08/ 117/ / /
Acct#
14085
Owner
SOUZA JENNIFER
Building Name
Total Market Value
$840,900
PID
14085
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$497,700$343,200$840,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSOUZA JENNIFER
Co-OwnerPIANKA DAMIEN
Address14 FLEMING ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$845,000
Certificate
Book & Page 01578/164
Sale Date09/02/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,868
Replacement Cost: $730,348
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$496,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 948 948
BASFirst Floor 920 920
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 308 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 98 0
STPStoop 70 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 904 0
WDKDeck, Wood 48 0
   3,296 1,868

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$476,900$326,900$803,800
2024$451,600$311,300$762,900
2023$443,700$290,900$734,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps