14 STANLEY AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
14 STANLEY AV
Mblu
R-09/ 3/ / /
Acct#
14107
Owner
DRISCOLL BRENDAN JAMES
Building Name
Total Market Value
$965,000
PID
14107
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$633,900$331,100$965,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDRISCOLL BRENDAN JAMES
Co-OwnerDRISCOLL CHERI ANN
Address37 BIRCH DRIVE
CONCORD, MA 01742-4652
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1363/0103
Sale Date12/19/2008
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,384
Replacement Cost: $926,427
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$630,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,207 1,207
BASFirst Floor 1,177 1,177
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 606 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,207 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,177 0
   5,374 2,384

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  220.00 S.F.$3,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$607,400$315,400$922,800
2024$575,300$300,400$875,700
2023$564,500$280,700$845,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps