26 FREDERICK AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
26 FREDERICK AV
Mblu
R-09/ 11/ / /
Acct#
14115
Owner
THE MAGALETTA IRREVOCABLE TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$948,100
PID
14115
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$617,000$331,100$948,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTHE MAGALETTA IRREVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerMAGALETTA MICHELE & ROSA
Address26 FREDERICK AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1243/0082
Sale Date10/04/2001
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 2,384
Replacement Cost: $905,789
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$615,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:14
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,192 1,192
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,192 1,192
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 198 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 198 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,192 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,192 0
   5,164 2,384

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FOPSCREEN HOUSE  90.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$591,500$315,400$906,900
2024$560,100$300,400$860,500
2023$550,200$280,700$830,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps