22 VASSAR ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
22 VASSAR ST
Mblu
R-09/ 28/ / /
Acct#
14129
Owner
ORTA MONICA
Building Name
Total Market Value
$607,500
PID
14129
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$261,700$345,800$607,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerORTA MONICA
Co-OwnerSILLAH VAMBAH
Address22 VASSAR ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$385,400
Certificate
Book & Page 62724/0081
Sale Date10/01/2013
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 1,224
Replacement Cost: $380,647
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$258,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 624 624
BASFirst Floor 600 600
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 28 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 20 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 624 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 600 0
WDKDeck, Wood 240 0
   2,736 1,224

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  24.00 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,600$329,300$566,900
2024$233,600$313,600$547,200
2023$219,900$293,100$513,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps