9 ELIOT ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
9 ELIOT ST
Mblu
R-09/ 44/ / /
Acct#
14144
Owner
DEANGELIS CARMEN A JR & GAIL
Building Name
Total Market Value
$975,900
PID
14144
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$614,100$361,800$975,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDEANGELIS CARMEN A JR & GAIL
Co-OwnerDEANGELIS CARMEN G
Address9-11 ELIOT ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 71522/0169
Sale Date08/24/2018
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1916
Living Area: 2,438
Replacement Cost: $896,537
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$609,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Stucco on Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,224 1,224
BASFirst Floor 1,214 1,214
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 342 0
STPStoop 130 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,224 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,214 0
   5,348 2,438

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  250.00 S.F.$1,0001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  200.00 S.F.$3,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$588,700$344,600$933,300
2024$547,200$328,200$875,400
2023$536,900$306,700$843,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps