26 GASTON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
26 GASTON ST
Mblu
D-11/ 66/ / /
Acct#
1415
Owner
SMITH DANIEL P B
Building Name
Total Market Value
$552,200
PID
1415
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$205,700$346,500$552,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH DANIEL P B
Co-OwnerSMITH JEAN B
Address26 GASTON ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$526,000
Certificate
Book & Page $526,000.00/568
Sale Date08/19/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,050
Replacement Cost: $339,900
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$203,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,050 1,050
FBMBasement, Finished 850 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 150 0
   2,050 1,050

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  440.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,600$330,000$528,600
2024$181,700$314,300$496,000
2023$181,700$293,700$475,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps