280 MAIN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
280 MAIN ST
Mblu
R-09/ 64/ / /
Acct#
14163
Owner
PARRELLA FAMILY TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$825,000
PID
14163
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$401,800$423,200$825,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPARRELLA FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerPARRELLA ADELE TRS & PARRELLA RICHARD TRS
Address33 SUMMIT RD

MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 84760/381
Sale Date10/21/2025
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 3,060
Replacement Cost: $618,156
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$401,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Mixed Use Comm
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Occupancy3.00
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeSteam
AC TypeNone
Use:Retail < 10,000 SF
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms02
Total Baths2
1st Floor Use:032C
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height9.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,578 1,578
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,482 1,482
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 96 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,482 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,482 0
WDKDeck, Wood 44 0
   6,164 3,060

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,100$403,000$795,100
2024$380,000$383,800$763,800
2023$367,900$348,900$716,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps