25 HANCOCK ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
25 HANCOCK ST
Mblu
R-09/ 74/ / /
Acct#
14173
Owner
BABISH MICHAEL J & KERRI A
Building Name
Total Market Value
$786,200
PID
14173
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$458,700$327,500$786,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBABISH MICHAEL J & KERRI A
Co-Owner
Address25 HANCOCK ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$356,000
Certificate
Book & Page 53292/0295
Sale Date07/29/2009
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,969
Replacement Cost: $672,928
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$457,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 859 859
FUSUpper Story, Finished 740 740
FHSHalf Story, Finished 740 370
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 145 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 859 0
   3,343 1,969

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  280.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$420,400$311,900$732,300
2024$409,700$297,100$706,800
2023$394,500$277,600$672,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps