42 ELIOT ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
42 ELIOT ST
Mblu
R-09/ 77/ / /
Acct#
14176
Owner
42-44 ELIOT STREET REALTY TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,091,600
PID
14176
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$738,800$352,800$1,091,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner42-44 ELIOT STREET REALTY TRUST
Co-OwnerNASO PAUL A TRS & NASO PAMELA M TRS
Address126 DAMON RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 82583/35
Sale Date03/20/2024
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 3,044
Replacement Cost: $1,085,751
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$738,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.5
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,236 1,236
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,210 1,210
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,196 598
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 80 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 236 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,210 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 182 0
WDKDeck, Wood 182 0
   5,532 3,044

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  125.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$708,200$336,000$1,044,200
2024$528,700$320,000$848,700
2023$519,400$299,100$818,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps