8 GASTON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
8 GASTON ST
Mblu
D-11/ 70/ / /
Acct#
1419
Owner
MARTELL-SALAMONE KAREN F
Building Name
Total Market Value
$889,000
PID
1419
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$558,100$330,900$889,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTELL-SALAMONE KAREN F
Co-Owner
Address8 GASTON ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 23126/0574
Sale Date04/28/1993
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 970
Replacement Cost: $706,474
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$558,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9
Area
BASFirst Floor 970 970
FBMBasement, Finished 918 0
FLLLower Level, Finished 970 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 80 0
PTOPatio 340 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 918 0
WDKDeck, Wood 268 0
   4,464 970

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$511,800$315,100$826,900
2024$536,700$300,100$836,800
2023$516,800$280,500$797,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps