9 TROUT AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
9 TROUT AV
Mblu
R-09/ 95/ / /
Acct#
14193
Owner
9 TROUT AVENUE CBC LLC
Building Name
Total Market Value
$956,500
PID
14193
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$621,300$335,200$956,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner9 TROUT AVENUE CBC LLC
Co-Owner
Address76 STATE ST
NEWBURYPORT, MA 01950
Sale Price$900,000
Certificate
Book & Page 82570/253
Sale Date03/15/2024
Instrument1O

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,460
Replacement Cost: $1,096,916
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$603,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
FUSUpper Story, Finished 960 960
TQSThree Quarter Story 720 540
CDKComposite Deck 276 0
FLLLower Level, Finished 960 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 112 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 112 0
   4,100 2,460

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  364.00 S.F.$6,4001
CDKCOMPOSITE DECK  364.00 S.F.$11,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$426,000$319,200$745,200
2024$403,700$304,000$707,700
2023$395,400$284,100$679,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps