24 BILLINGS AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
24 BILLINGS AV
Mblu
R-09/ 96/ / /
Acct#
14194
Owner
POTTER MARISSA
Building Name
Total Market Value
$832,000
PID
14194
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$473,700$358,300$832,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPOTTER MARISSA
Co-OwnerMARSHALL ALEX
Address24 BILLINGS AVE

MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$965,000
Certificate
Book & Page 82829/190
Sale Date05/31/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 1,738
Replacement Cost: $599,219
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$467,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 900 900
FUSUpper Story, Finished 650 650
TQSThree Quarter Story 250 188
UBMBasement, Unfinished 900 0
   2,700 1,738

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  360.00 S.F.$6,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$435,300$341,200$776,500
2024$373,500$324,900$698,400
2023$359,000$303,700$662,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps