14 DOBLE AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
14 DOBLE AV
Mblu
R-09/ 99/ / /
Acct#
14197
Owner
MCLAUGHLIN TERENCE J & MELANIE P
Building Name
Total Market Value
$917,000
PID
14197
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$588,200$328,800$917,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCLAUGHLIN TERENCE J & MELANIE P
Co-Owner
Address152 ALLSTON ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155-4039
Sale Price$275,000
Certificate
Book & Page 54399/0313
Sale Date03/15/2010
Instrument1O

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1922
Living Area: 2,482
Replacement Cost: $864,995
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$588,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.25
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,406 1,406
BASFirst Floor 1,001 1,001
FATAttic, Finished 300 75
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 80 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 86 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 983 0
WDKDeck, Wood 48 0
   3,904 2,482

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  144.00 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$564,000$313,200$877,200
2024$493,600$298,300$791,900
2023$484,900$278,800$763,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps